Faculty & Staff by Department

Superintendent/CEO:
  • Antony A. L. McLetchie
  • Samantha Merithew, Administrative Assistant
 
Directors:
  • Sally Atkins, Business Operations
  • Laura Brophy, Advancement and Communications
  • Carolyn Demko, Information Technology
  • Carolyn Fisher, Student Life
  • Lisa Glasser, Services for Children
  • Joseph Micciche, Facilities
  • Susan Ogden, Principal, Grades 1-12, Interim
  • Karen Windhorn, Early Childhood Programs & Kindergarten
 

Dean of Students:

  • Sarah Gordon
 
Faculty: Early Childhood Programs
  • Donna Ayer, Speech Teacher
  • Emma Balderas, Teacher
  • Stacy Barry, Speech Teacher
  • Jennifer Cilip, Teacher
  • Jennifer Love, ASL Teacher
  • Kelly Luke, Teacher
  • Rachel Nowak, Teacher
  • Christina Nunez, Teacher
  • Kathleen Piehler, Speech Teacher
  • Jackie Pransky, Teacher
 
Faculty: Elementary School (Grades K-5)
  • Patricia Carney, Teacher
  • Raelyn Fuechtmann, Teacher
  • Gina Pennington, Teacher
  • Jorilee Pettinger, Teacher
  • Melissa Stillman, Teacher
 
Faculty: Middle School (Grades 6-8)
  • Joseph Ausanio, Math Teacher
  • Keith Bonilla, Science Teacher
  • Dawn Croasmun, Special Education Teacher
  • Thomas Devine, Social Studies Teacher
  • Catherine Kipp, ELA Teacher
 
Faculty: High School (Grades 9-12)
  • Carolyn Cronauer, Math Teacher
  • Marina Leja, Guidance Counselor/Teacher
  • Sheila Puzio, ELA Teacher
  • Tim Surdyk,  Special Education Teacher
  • Isaiah Tyler, Social Studies Teacher
 
Faculty: Special Content Areas
  • Tyler Bazzi, ASL Teacher
  • Patricia Pangborn, Library Teacher
  • Scott Lipitz, Physical Education / Health Teacher
  • Pamela McInerney, Music Teacher
  • David Prusinski, Art Teacher
  • Carah Taylor, Physical Education Teacher
 
Faculty: Services for Children
  • Colleen Caverly, School Psychologist
  • Wayne Cayea, Transition Coordinator
  • Lauren Goldberg, School Counselor
  • Sadie Kulhanek, School Psychologist
  • Lisa Marie Sterling, Audiologist
 
Faculty: Speech Teacher
  • Rita Adelson
  • Catherine Coppola
  • Kelsey Hughes
  • Jenna Melvin
  • Andrea Purvis
  • Kristen Quirk
  • Laura Sankey
 
Nursing and Student Health Staff:
  • Sherese Green, Night Nurse
  • Becky Kindelberger, Nursing Supervisor
 
Teaching Assistants:
  • Rebecca Anderson
  • Madisen Baldwin
  • Laura Barnard
  • Kayla Brown
  • Shari Caruso-Walters
  • Ethan Cole
  • Payton Doerner
  • Chad Evringham
  • Rebecca Folkerts
  • Christine Hamilton
  • Avion Henderson
  • Susan Klein
  • Brenda Lester
  • Elizabeth Mandrachia
  • Tanya Manktelow
  • Vicki Nordquist
  • Charles Palmer
  • Melissa Pancione
  • Kevin Perrin
  • Jeff Pratt
  • Danielle Stoskopf
 
Residential Counselors:
  • Roodlene Daniel-Agyei
  • Randy Dunham
  • Joselina Keister, Recreation Center Supervisor
  • Juanita Klapak, Senior Residential Counselor
  • Julie Love
  • Adrian Reed
  • Ron Walker, Senior Residential Counselor
  • William Wegman
  • Asido Yellow-Duke
 
Technology Staff:
  • Christopher Cuculick, Network Administrator
  • Josh Johnston, IT Assistant
 
Administrative Support Staff:
  • Lauren Ashworth, Business Office
  • Margie Sagneri, Payroll/Personnel
  • Karen Segala, Westervelt
  • Elisa Speechley, Student Records
  • Eva Thieben, Lyon (Part-time)
  • Kelsey Zelaya, Denton
 
Maintenance Staff:
  • Tom Brodnicki
  • Levi Ruper
 
Security Guards:
  • Bryan Freeman, Senior Security Guard
  • Reggie Seche
  • Christian Vega
 
Custodial Staff:
  • Lori Carlin
  • Margarita Colon
  • Jeanette Doyle
  • John Krautwurst, Senior Custodian
  • Ethan Nerau-Schreiner
  • Maryam Ogden
  • Ebony Sanders
 
Signs For All Program:
  • Terri Mertz, Coordinator