Faculty & Staff (alphabetically)

Sort by Department

ADANTI, MEGAN - Teacher, Grades 9-12
ADELSON, RITA - Teacher, Speech
ANSELM-COOKE, AUBREY - Accountant
ANTINORE, DEBORAH - Educational Evaluator
ARTINIAN, JUANITA - Residential Counselor
ASHWORTH, LAUREN - Receptionist/Secretary
ATKINS, SALLY - Director, Business Operations
AUCLAIR, JOHN - Maintenance Department Worker
AUSDENMOORE, AMY - Teaching Assistant
AYER, DONNA - Teacher, Speech
BARRY, STACY - Teacher, Speech
BEGUE, TOM - Senior Security Guard
BICKHAM, LISA - Teacher, Grades K-5
BONALDI, CARLA - Teacher, Grades 6-8
BRODNICKI, TOM - Maintenance Department Worker
BUTLER, NELSON - Custodian
CARUSO-WALTERS, SHARI - Teaching Assistant
CASSIDY, CATHERINE - Teaching Assistant
CASWELL, JAMES -  Residential Counselor
CAYEA, WAYNE - Transition Coordinator
CHATTERTON, FRED - Maintenance Department Worker
CILIP, JENNIFER - Teacher, ECC
COLON, MARGARITA - Custodian
CONKLIN, GWEN - Guidance Counselor / Teacher
COOK, MARY - Teacher, Physical Education and Athletic Director
COPPOLA, CATHERINE - Teacher, Speech
CRANCH, JENNIFER - Behavior Management Specialist
CRONAUER, CAROLYN - Teacher, Grades 9-12
CUCULICK, CHRISTOPHER - Network Administrator
DeANDREA-LAZARUS, CONNOR - Teaching Assistant
DELAVAK, LORI - Teacher, Grades K-5
DEMKO, CAROLYN - Director of Information Technology
DIVINCENZO, GENE - Teacher, Grades 9-12
DOYLE, JEANETTE - Custodian
DUNHAM, RANDY - Residential Counselor
ERICKSON, BROOKE - Principal, K-12
EVRINGHAM, CHAD - Teaching Assistant
FERRER, DAMARIS - Custodian
FISHER, CAROLYN - Director, Student Life
FITZGERALD, CHRISTINE - ELA Specialist
FREEMAN, BRYAN - Security Guard
GENTZKE, JENNIFER - Teacher, Grades K-5
GREEN, SHERESE - Night Nurse
GROSSMANN, PAM - Senior Residential Counselor
HAMILTON, CHRISTINE - Teaching Assistant
HOLMES, PAUL - Director, Services for Children
HOLZWARTH, KATHY - Teaching Assistant
JACOBS, LOREN - Maintenance Department Worker
JAMALKOWSKI, BRENDA - Secretary
JENNINGS, MARGARET - Library Teacher
KAISER, CYNDI - Teaching Assistant
KAISER, MICHAEL - Director of Facilities
KAPLAN-KRUTZ, JAYME - Teacher, Speech
KEENAN, BILL - Director, Fund Development
KEISTER, JOSELINA - Recreation Center Supervisor
KELLY, CHRISTINE - Teaching Assistant
KELLY, PAUL - Teacher, Grade 9-12
KENNY, KJERSTIN - Teaching Assistant
KINDELBERGER, BECKY - Nursing Supervisor
KIPP, CATHERINE - Teacher, Grades 6-8
KLEIN, SUSAN - Teaching Assistant
KOTEL, KIM - Teacher, Grades 9-12
KRAUTWURST, JOHN - Bus Driver
KRUPPENBACHER, FRANK - Director, Public Relations
LeFLORE, MARILYN - Custodian
LESTER, BRENDA - Teaching Assistant
LIPITZ, SCOTT - Teacher, Physical Education / Health
LOVE, JENNIFER - Teaching Assistant
LUKE, KELLY - Teacher, FIRST Program
MALTZAN MOONEY, HEATHER - Teacher, Grades 6-8
MANKTELOW, TANYA - Teaching Assistant
MCINEREY, PAMELA - Teacher, Music
MCKENNEY, SHARON - Library Aide
MCLETCHIE, ANTONY A.L. - Superintendent/CEO
MEISSNER, JESSICA - Director, Curriculum and Instruction
MELVIN, JENNA - Teacher, Speech
MERITHEW, SAMANTHA - Administrative Assistant to Superintendent/CEO
MERTZ, TERRI - Coordinator, Signs for All
NORDQUIST, VICKI - Teaching Assistant
NUNEZ, CHRISTINA - Teacher, Early Childhood Programs
OGDEN, SUSAN - School Psychologist
PACHUILO, MICHAEL - Teacher, ASL
PALMER, ANTHONY - Teaching Assistant
PALMER, CHARLES - Teaching Assistant
PANCIONE, MELISSA - Teaching Assistant
PARSONS, DEBBIE - Teacher, Grades K-5
PERRIN, KEVIN - Teaching Assistant
PIEHLER, KATHLEEN - Teacher, Speech
PRATT, JEFF - Teaching Assistant
PRESCIUTTI, JULIE - Administrative Assistant for the Business Office (Student Records)
PRUSINSKI, DAVID - Art Teacher
PUZIO, SHEILA - Teacher, ELA
ROSA, JR., GREGORY - Custodian/Groundskeeper
SADWICK, ROSEMARY - Teacher, Grades K-5
SAGNERI, MARGIE - Administrative Assistant for the Business Office (Personnel Payroll)
SANGIACOMO, GINA - Teacher, Grades K-5
SAULSGIVER, PRISCILLA - Teacher, Grades 6-8
SEARLS, SUSAN C. - Director, Early Childhood Programs
SECHE, REGGIE - Security Guard
SINGLETARY, CYNTHIA - Senior Custodian
SMITH, DELORES - Residential Counselor
STERLING, LISA-MARIE - Audiologist
STOSKOPF, DANIELLE - Teaching Assistant
STRANSKY, TERRI - Residential Counselor
SULLIVAN, PAT - School Counselor
SURDYK, TIM - Teacher, Grades K-5
TAYLOR, CARAH - Teacher, Physical Education
TODESCO, EILEEN - Secretary
TYLER, ISAIAH - Secretary
VINE, LINDSAY - Residential Counselor
WALKER, RON - Residential Counselor
WALTERS, MARK - Senior Residential Counselor
WAY, LAURIE - Teacher, Grades K-5
WEGMAN, WILLIAM - Security Guard
WESTFIELD, DAWN - Custodian
WINDHORN, KAREN - Teacher, FIRST Program
ZOHAR-NOAM, SUSAN - Teacher, Speech

 

 

© 2017, Rochester School for the Deaf | 1545 St. Paul Street | Rochester, NY 14621 | 585.544.1240 | 585-286-2808 (Videophone)
info@rsdeaf.org
Privacy Policy | Directions | Contact Us